Instagram

Company Requirements

Auditions for Boutique’s competitive company are held every May for the upcoming season. At this time, each dancer accepted to company will be given a specific level and schedule of required classes. Please Note: Specific rehearsal schedules are determined by what dances each student has been selected for. They may not be required to attend all of the rehearsals listed below.

Schedule below is currently tentative for the upcoming 2016/2017 Season – Subject to change up until July.

 

SENIOR – LEVEL IV
Class Day Time Instructor
Ballet III/IV Monday 7:30 – 9:00 Julia
Rehearsal Monday 9:00 – 9:45 Julia
Ballet IV* Tuesday 3:30 – 4:30 Laura
Jazz/Lyrical IV Tuesday 4:30 – 6:00 Amber
Rehearsal Tuesday 6:00 – 7:00 Amber
Ballet III/IV Wednesday 7:30 – 9:00 Laura
Hip Hop III/IV* Wednesday 9:00 – 9:45 Laura
Jazz/Lyrical IV Thursday 7:00 – 8:30 Laura
Rehearsal Thursday 8:30 – 9:30 Laura
Tap III/IV* Friday 8:30 – 9:30 Amber
Ballet III/IV* Saturday 9:30 – 10:30 Alexis
Pointe/PrePointe* Saturday 10:30 – 11:15 Alexis

* – Optional but recommended

TEEN – LEVEL III
Class Day Time Instructor
Ballet III Monday 6:30 – 7:30 Julia
Jazz/Lyrical III Tuesday 7:00 – 8:30 Elizabeth
Rehearsal Tuesday 8:30 – 9:30 Elizabeth
Ballet III/IV Wednesday 7:30 – 9:00 Laura
Hip Hop III/IV* Wednesday 9:00 – 9:45 Laura
Jazz/Lyrical III Thursday 4:30 – 6:00 Laura
Rehearsal Thursday 6:00 – 7:00 Laura
Tap III/IV* Friday 8:30 – 9:30 Amber
Ballet III/IV* Saturday 9:30 – 10:30 Alexis
Pointe/PrePointe* Saturday 10:30 – 11:15 Alexis

* – Optional but recommended

MIDDLE – LEVEL III
Class Day Time Instructor
Ballet III Monday 6:30 – 7:30 Julia
Jazz/Lyrical III Tuesday 7:00 – 8:30 Elizabeth
Rehearsal Tuesday 8:30 – 9:30 Elizabeth
Ballet III/IV Wednesday 7:30 – 9:00 Laura
Hip Hop III/IV* Wednesday 9:00 – 9:45 Laura
Jazz/Lyrical III Thursday 4:30 – 6:00 Laura
Rehearsal Thursday 6:00 – 7:00 Laura
Tap III/IV* Friday 8:30 – 9:30 Amber
Ballet III/IV* Saturday 9:30 – 10:30 Alexis
Pointe/PrePointe* Saturday 10:30 – 11:15 Alexis

* – Optional but recommended

JUNIOR – LEVEL II
Class Day Time Instructor
Ballet II Monday 5:30 – 6:30 Julia
Ballet II Wednesday 4:30 – 5:30 Elizabeth
Jazz/Lyrical II Wednesday 5:30 – 6:30 Elizabeth
Rehearsal Wednesday 6:30 – 7:30 Elizabeth
Tap I/II Friday 6:00 – 6:30 Amber
Technique I/II Friday 6:30 – 7:30 Amber
Hip Hop I/II Friday 7:30 – 8:30 Amber

* – Optional but recommended

MINI – LEVEL II
Class Day Time Instructor
Ballet II Monday 5:30 – 6:30 Julia
Ballet II Wednesday 4:30 – 5:30 Elizabeth
Jazz/Lyrical II Wednesday 5:30 – 6:30 Elizabeth
Rehearsal Wednesday 6:30 – 7:30 Elizabeth
Tap I/II Friday 6:00 – 6:30 Amber
Technique I/II Friday 6:30 – 7:30 Amber
Hip Hop I/II Friday 7:30 – 8:30 Amber

* – Optional but recommended

 

PETITE – LEVEL I
Class Day Time Instructor
Ballet I* Monday 4:30 – 5:30 Julia
Ballet I* Wednesday 3:45 – 4:30 Elizabeth
Rehearsal Friday 4:30 – 5:00 Elizabeth
Jazz/Lyrical I Friday 5:00 – 6:00 Elizabeth

* – Pick one or the other, Petites can also add any other Fri Level I/II Class